1. |
Coochbehar District |
•Sitalkuchi B.S.F,•Mathabhanga-II S.A.R.F., Puradubi,• Tufanganj R.M.C. Yard. • Dinhata – I B.S.F., •Setai B.S.F.,• Mathabhanga - I B.S.F.,• Mekhliganj B.S.F., •Haldibari B.S.F.
|
|
2. |
Darjeeling District |
•Salbari BSF . • Phansidewa B.S.F. |
|
3. |
Alipurduar District |
•Falakata B.S.F. • Madarihat Birpara B.S.F, • Alipurduar-I B.S.F, • Kumargram B.S.F,• Kalchini B.S.F ,• Alipurduar-II B.S.F. |
|
4. |
Jalpaiguri District |
• Belacoba PMY • Mainaguri B.S.F. ,• Dhupguri B.S.F ,• Mal Lataguri B.S.F ,• Metiali B.S.F ,• Nagrakata KB. |
|
5. |
Uttar Dinajpur District |
• Islampur S.A.R.F. ,• Itahar B.S.F • Karandighi B.S.F ,• Raiganj B.S.F ,• Hemtabad S.A.R.F ,• Kaliaganj B.S.F. |
|
6. |
Dakshin Dinajpur District |
• Gangarampur B.S.F , • Kumarganj S.A.R. F. , • Hili B.S.F ,• Tapan B.S.F , • Balurghat Agricultutal Training Centre, Mahinagar • Kushmandi B.S.F. ,• Bansihari B.S.F ,• Harirampur B.S.F, |
|
7. |
Malda District |
• Sub-Divisional Adaptive Research Farm-Chanchal , • Harischandrapur-I B.S.F ,• Gazole B.S.F ,• Bamongola B.S.F , • Habibpur B.S.F ,• Old Malda Krishak Bazar , • Kaliachak-I B.S.F.,• Kaliachak-III B.S.F.• PMY of erstwhile Samsi |
|
8. |
Murshidabad District |
• Berhampur Model Seed Farm ,• Hariharpara B.S.F. ,• Sagardighi B.S.F. ,• State Agricultural Research Farm-Kandi • Nawda B.S.F , • Samserganj B.S.F. ,• Farakka B.S.F.,• Suti -I B.S.F. ,• Suti-II B.S.F., • Raghunathganj-I B.S.F. ,• Nabagram B.S.F. ,• Raghunathganj-II B.S.F. ,• Khargram B.S.F. , • Bharatpur-I B.S.F.,• Bharatpur-II B.S.F. ,• Burwan B.S.F. ,• Lalgola B.S.F. ,• Bhagawangola-I B.S.F.,• Raninagar-I B.S.F.,• Msd. Jiaganj B.S.F.,• Jalangi B.S.F.
|
|
9. |
North 24 Pgs District
|
• Gaighata B.S.F ,• Bongaon B.S.F , • Bagda Adarsha Krish Farm , • Habra Model Farm ,• Basirhat II S.A.R.F ,• Minakhan B.S.F , • Barrackpore B.S.F .• Deganga B.S.F ,• Hingalganj B.S.F. |
|
10. |
South 24 Pgs District |
• Bishnupur II B.S.F ,• Diamond Harbour II B.S.F ,• Mathurapur-I B.S.F ,• Gosaba Salt & Food Resistant Paddy Research Institute • Baruipur B.S.F ,• Sagar B.S.F ,• Pathar Pratima B.S.F
|
|
11. |
Nadia District |
• S.A.R.F. Hanskhali ,• ATC-Fulia ,• Ranaghat W.M.R.S ,• Tehatta I B.S.F.,• Krishnaganj S.A.R.F.,• Bethuadahari P.M.Y ,• Kaliganj B.S.F. ,• Nakashipara S.A.R.F. • Karimpur-I B.S.F.,• Krishnanagar-I B.S.F |
|
12. |
Howrah District |
• Udaynarayanpur B.S.F,• Bagnan B.S.F • Shyampur-II B.S.F , • Ulberia S.A.R.F ,• Amta-I B.S.F. |
|
13. |
Hooghly District |
• Singur S.A.R.F ,• Dhaniakhali Model Farm , • Balagarh B.S.F ,• Adisaptagram B.S.F ,• Gourhati Samabay Himghar-Arambagh ,• Pursurah S.A.R.F ,• Jangipara B.S.F • Polba/Dadpur B.S.F ,• PMY of erstwhile Sheoraphuli , • PMY of erstwhile Champadanga,• PMY of erstwhile Pandua |
|
14. |
Birbhum District |
• State Agricultural Farm, Suri , • B.S.F-Dubrajpur , • S.A.R.F.- Md. Bazar ,• BSF-Mollarpur, Mureshwar-I ,• Rampurhat – II Dhakol Bati B.S.F.,• Muraroi II B.S.F.,• S.A.R.F. -Nishintapur, Rampurhat-I ,• Nanoor B.S.F. ,• Bolpur S.A.R.F., • Labhpur B.S.F.• Sainthia B.S.F , • Nalhati-I B.S.F ,• Illambazar B.S.F. |
|
15. |
Paschim Burdwan District |
• Kanska Block Seed Farm. |
|
16. |
Purba Burdwan District |
• Ketugram-I B.S.F.,• Ketugram-II B.S.F. ,• Burdwan District Seed Farm ,• Galsi-I B.S.F, Burdwan (N),• Bhatar B.S.F, Burdwan (N) ,• Purbasthali-I B.S.F , • S.A.R.F Kalna ,• Memari-I B.S.F. ,• Block Seed Farm, Jamalpur • Katwa-I B.S.F ,• Mongalkot B.S.F ,• Ausgram-I B.S.F ,• Ausgram-II B.S.F ,• Purbasthali-II B.S.F ,• Monteswar B.S.F.,• Memari II B.S.F. • Raina I Block Seed Farm. • Raina II Block Seed Farm.• PMY of erstwhile Kalna ,• PMY of erstwhile Katwa |
|
17. |
Purulia District |
• Barabazar B.S.F.,• Balarampur Seed Farm ,• Manbazar-I B.S.F., • Hathwara Block Seed Farm under Purulia-II , • Nituria B.S.F. ,• SARF under Kashipur .• Jhalda-I B.S.F.,• Joypur B.S.F. ,• Bagmundi B.S.F ,• Hura B.S.F,• Puncha B.S.F.,•Santuri B.S.F., •Para B.S.F. |
|
18. |
Bankura District |
•Dry Land Research Station, Bankura - I ,• State Agriculture Research Farm, Saltora,• Patrasayar B.S.F.,• Indus B.S.F., • Block Seed Farm, (Pansheuli) Bishnupur,• Kotulpur Model Farm, Joyrambati, • Chhatna B.S.F. • Joypur B.S.F.•Onda BSF |
|
19. |
Paschim Medinipur District |
•Sabang B.S.F.,• Medinipur, B.S.F. ,• Garbeta - I Kharkushma • Keshpur B.S.F.,• Narayangarh B.S.F.,• J.M.F.-Kesiary ,• Pingla B.S.F.,• Jhakra S.M. Yard (Chandrakona-II).• Garbeta-II B.S.F.,• Chandrakona-I B.S.F • PMY of erstwhile Ghatal , Chandrakona |
|
20. |
Purba Medinipur District |
•Deshapran [Contai-II] B.S.F , • Panskura-I B.S.F., • Nandigram B.S.F., • Bhagwanpur II B.S.F.• Egra-I B.S.F ,• Potashpur-I B.S.F. • PMY of erstwhile Tamluk. |
|
21. |
Jhargram District |
• S.A.R.F. Jhargram (Jamda) Jhargram,• Binpur-II B.S.F • Kharikhamathani BSF , • Binpur -I BSF |
|